Accepted scientific name:
Phellia gausapata Gosse, 1858 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phellia gausapata Gosse, 1858
Synonyms:
Octophellia gausapata Gos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Octophellia gausapata Gos.
Octophellia gausapata Gosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Octophellia gausapata Gosse
Phellia gausapata Gosse (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia gausapata Gosse
Phellia gausapata Gosse, 1858a (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia gausapata Gosse, 1858a
Phellia gausapata Gosse. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia gausapata Gosse.
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Sagartiidae
Genus Phellia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d151f5af-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201