Accepted scientific name:
Phelliactis spinosa (Carlgren, 1928) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis spinosa (Carlgren, 1928)
Synonyms:
Paraphelliactis spinosa Carlgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphelliactis spinosa Carlgr.
Paraphelliactis spinosa Carlgren, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphelliactis spinosa Carlgren, 1928
Paraphelliactis spinosa Carlgren, 1928a (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphelliactis spinosa Carlgren, 1928a
Phelliactis spinosa (Carlgren 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis spinosa (Carlgren 1928)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Phelliactis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1961b9c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201