You selected Necyla vulpes (Stitz, 1913). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cercomantispa vulpes (Stitz, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cercomantispa vulpes (Stitz, 1913)
Synonyms:
Mantispa simplicia (Fraser, 1952) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispa simplicia (Fraser, 1952)
Mantispa vulpes (Stitz, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispa vulpes (Stitz, 1913)
Mantispilla simplex Navás, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispilla simplex Navás, 1936
Mantispilla simplicia Fraser, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispilla simplicia Fraser, 1952
Mantispilla vulpes Stitz, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispilla vulpes Stitz, 1913
Necyla cercata Navás, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Necyla cercata Navás, 1915
Necyla vulpes (Stitz, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Necyla vulpes (Stitz, 1913)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Mantispidae
Genus Cercomantispa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 23-Oct-2005
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4284f984-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201