Accepted scientific name:
Ulrike syriaca (Steinmann, 1964) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulrike syriaca (Steinmann, 1964)
Synonyms:
Raphidilla syriaca (Steinmann, 1964) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidilla syriaca (Steinmann, 1964)
Rhaphidilla syriaca Steinmann, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphidilla syriaca Steinmann, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Raphidioptera
Family Raphidiidae
Genus Ulrike
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 16-Sep-2001
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:427b34d9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201