Accepted scientific name:
Puncha ratzeburgi (Brauer, 1876) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puncha ratzeburgi (Brauer, 1876)
Synonyms:
Agulla ratzeburgi (Brauer, 1876) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agulla ratzeburgi (Brauer, 1876)
Raphidia ratzeburgi Brauer, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia ratzeburgi Brauer, 1876
Raphidilla alpina (Steinmann, 1964) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidilla alpina (Steinmann, 1964)
Rhaphidilla alpina Steinmann, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphidilla alpina Steinmann, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Raphidioptera
Family Raphidiidae
Genus Puncha
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 07-May-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4274037c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201