Accepted scientific name:
Phaeostigma pilicollis (Stein, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeostigma pilicollis (Stein, 1863)
Synonyms:
Lesna pilicollis (Stein, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lesna pilicollis (Stein, 1863)
Raphidia pilicollis (Stein, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia pilicollis (Stein, 1863)
Rhaphidia pilicollis Stein, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphidia pilicollis Stein, 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Raphidioptera
Family Raphidiidae
Genus Phaeostigma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 05-Dec-2004
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4291b657-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201