Accepted scientific name:
Phaeostigma albarda Rausch & H. Aspöck, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeostigma albarda Rausch & H. Aspöck, 1991
Synonyms:
Phaeostigma albarda Rausch & H. Aspöck, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeostigma albarda Rausch & H. Aspöck, 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Raphidioptera
Family Raphidiidae
Genus Phaeostigma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 07-May-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:428d9734-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201