Accepted scientific name:
Nemoptera bipennis (Illiger, 1812) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera bipennis (Illiger, 1812)
Synonyms:
Diptita lusitanica (Leach, 1815) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diptita lusitanica (Leach, 1815)
Nematoptera bipennis (Illiger, 1812) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nematoptera bipennis (Illiger, 1812)
Nematoptera lusitanica (Leach, 1815) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nematoptera lusitanica (Leach, 1815)
Nemoptera bipennis bipennis (Illiger, 1812) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera bipennis bipennis (Illiger, 1812)
Nemoptera bipennis boabdili Aistleitner, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera bipennis boabdili Aistleitner, 1984
Nemoptera bipennis huelvacolans Aistleitner, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera bipennis huelvacolans Aistleitner, 1984
Nemoptera bipennis nana Navas, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera bipennis nana Navas, 1924
Nemoptera bipennis reconquista Aistleitner, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera bipennis reconquista Aistleitner, 1984
Nemoptera bipennis tarmannorum Aistleitner, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera bipennis tarmannorum Aistleitner, 1984
Nemoptera lusitanica (Leach, 1815) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera lusitanica (Leach, 1815)
Nemopteryx lusitanica Leach, 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemopteryx lusitanica Leach, 1815
Panorpa bipennis Illiger, 1812 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panorpa bipennis Illiger, 1812
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Nemopteridae
Genus Nemoptera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 28-May-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42aa5238-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201