Accepted scientific name:
Heteroconis terminalis (Banks, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heteroconis terminalis (Banks, 1913)
Synonyms:
Malacomyza terminalis Banks, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacomyza terminalis Banks, 1913
Niphadicera terminalis (Banks, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Niphadicera terminalis (Banks, 1913)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Coniopterygidae
Genus Heteroconis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 09-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:429f7cfa-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201