Accepted scientific name:
Heteroconis umbrata New, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heteroconis umbrata New, 1990
Synonyms:
Heteroconis umbrata Meinander, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteroconis umbrata Meinander, 1990
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Coniopterygidae
Genus Heteroconis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 23-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:429f6e79-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201