Accepted scientific name:
Hemerobius marginatus Stephens, 1836 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius marginatus Stephens, 1836
Synonyms:
Brauerobius marginatus (Stephens, 1836) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brauerobius marginatus (Stephens, 1836)
Hemerobius flexuosus Hagen, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius flexuosus Hagen, 1858
Hemerobius irregularis Nakahara, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius irregularis Nakahara, 1915
Hemerobius marginatus janoviensis Dziedzielewicz, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius marginatus janoviensis Dziedzielewicz, 1906
Hemerobius marginatus lapponicus Meinander, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius marginatus lapponicus Meinander, 1962
Hemerobius marginatus lapponicus Meinander, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius marginatus lapponicus Meinander, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Hemerobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 09-Nov-2005
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:429dd5f5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201