Accepted scientific name:
Deutoleon lineatus (Fabricius, 1798) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deutoleon lineatus (Fabricius, 1798)
Synonyms:
Creagris lineata (Fabricius, 1798) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Creagris lineata (Fabricius, 1798)
Deutoleon sibiricus (Fischer von Waldheim, [1822]) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutoleon sibiricus (Fischer von Waldheim, [1822])
Formicaleo lineatus (Fabricius, 1798) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Formicaleo lineatus (Fabricius, 1798)
Formicaleon lineatus (Fabricius, 1798) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Formicaleon lineatus (Fabricius, 1798)
Myrmecoleon lineatus (Fabricius, 1798) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmecoleon lineatus (Fabricius, 1798)
Myrmeleon bilunis Hagen, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon bilunis Hagen, 1858
Myrmeleon lineatus Fabricius, 1798 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon lineatus Fabricius, 1798
Myrmeleon ornatus Olivier, 1811 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon ornatus Olivier, 1811
Myrmeleon sibiricus Fischer von Waldheim, [1822] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon sibiricus Fischer von Waldheim, [1822]
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Deutoleon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 13-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4297cbee-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201