Accepted scientific name:
Chrysopa regalis Navás, 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa regalis Navás, 1915
Synonyms:
Chrysopa regalis Navas, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa regalis Navas, 1914
Cintameva regalis (Navas, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cintameva regalis (Navas, 1915)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Chrysopidae
Genus Chrysopa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 29-May-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4292a8fc-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201