Accepted scientific name:
Leucorrhinia caudalis (Charpentier, 1840) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucorrhinia caudalis (Charpentier, 1840)
Synonyms:
Leucorrhinia apicalis (Selys, 1859) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucorrhinia apicalis (Selys, 1859)
Leucorrhinia immaculata (Selys, 1859) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucorrhinia immaculata (Selys, 1859)
Leucorrhinia ornata (Brittinger, 1845) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucorrhinia ornata (Brittinger, 1845)
Leucorrhinia triedra (Müller, 1764) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucorrhinia triedra (Müller, 1764)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Libelluloidea
Family Libellulidae
Genus Leucorrhinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=5555
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42bd3d0f-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201