Accepted scientific name:
Risiocnemis haematopus (Selys, 1882) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Risiocnemis haematopus (Selys, 1882)
Synonyms:
Risiocnemis reflexa Kimmins, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Risiocnemis reflexa Kimmins, 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Coenagrionoidea
Family Platycnemididae
Genus Risiocnemis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=2611
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da36e494-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201