Accepted scientific name:
Platycypha caligata caligata (Selys, 1853) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platycypha caligata caligata (Selys, 1853)
Synonyms:
Platycypha ambigua (Gerstaecker, 1869) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycypha ambigua (Gerstaecker, 1869)
Platycypha hartmanni (Foerster, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycypha hartmanni (Foerster, 1897)
Platycypha lacus Pinhey, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycypha lacus Pinhey, 1982
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Family Chlorocyphidae
Genus Platycypha
Species Platycypha caligata
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=412
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42b9fe70-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201