Accepted scientific name:
Platycypha auripes (Foerster, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platycypha auripes (Foerster, 1906)
Synonyms:
Platycypha greenwayi Pinhey, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycypha greenwayi Pinhey, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Family Chlorocyphidae
Genus Platycypha
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=411
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da39ea68-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201