Accepted scientific name:
Neurobasis chinensis chinensis (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neurobasis chinensis chinensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Neurobasis disparilis (Rambur, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurobasis disparilis (Rambur, 1842)
Neurobasis nobilitata (Fabricius, 1777) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurobasis nobilitata (Fabricius, 1777)
Neurobasis sinensis Walker, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurobasis sinensis Walker, 1853
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Calopterygoidea
Family Calopterygidae
Genus Neurobasis
Species Neurobasis chinensis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=129
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42b35ef4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201