Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus antakyaicus Aktas, 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus antakyaicus Aktas, 1999
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: East-Mediterranean province; Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e18a29e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201