You selected Ctenophora femurrubra Alexander, 1936. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ctenophora tricolor Loew, 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenophora tricolor Loew, 1869
Synonyms:
Ctenophora femurrubra Alexander, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenophora femurrubra Alexander, 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Tipulidae
Genus Ctenophora
Distribution: Russia: ?CET (?Bryansk);; Russia: ES (south), FE (south, incl Sakhalin); Japan (Hokkaido), China (Hebei)
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39a1acc8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201