Accepted scientific name:
Ctenophora nigriceps nigriceps (Tjeder, 1949) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenophora nigriceps nigriceps (Tjeder, 1949)
Synonyms:
Ctenophora claripennis Mannheims, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenophora claripennis Mannheims, 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Tipulidae
Genus Ctenophora
Species Ctenophora nigriceps
Distribution: Sweden (Jämtland, Norrbotten)
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39a18ae9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201