You selected Ctenophora hilgendorfi (Enderlein, 1921). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ctenophora nohirae Matsumura, 1916 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenophora nohirae Matsumura, 1916
Synonyms:
Ctenophora hilgendorfi (Enderlein, 1921) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenophora hilgendorfi (Enderlein, 1921)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Tipulidae
Genus Ctenophora
Distribution: Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39a19388-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201