Accepted scientific name:
Ctenophora fastuosa Loew, 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenophora fastuosa Loew, 1871
Synonyms:
Ctenophora nigrobasalis Alexander, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenophora nigrobasalis Alexander, 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Tipulidae
Genus Ctenophora
Distribution: Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Rep, Germany, Poland, Romania, Ukraine (south); Russia: SET (north of Black Sea);; Russia: WS (Tyva), FE (Amur obl, Primorskiy kray); Uzbekistan (south of Aral Sea); China (Heilongjiang, Zhejiang)
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39a1745a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201