Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus wualis Jordan, 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus wualis Jordan, 1941
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Nosopsyllus wualis boseensis Li Kueichen et Pan Xiaojun, 1990
Nosopsyllus wualis diandongensis Li Kueichen, Xie Baoqi et Yang Guangrong, 1990
Nosopsyllus wualis leizhouensis Li Kueichen, Huang Kueiping et Liu Zhenhua, 1986
Nosopsyllus wualis rongjiangensis Li Kueichen et Huang Kueiping, 1990
Nosopsyllus wualis wualis Jordan, 1941
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: Indo-Chinese subregion, East-Asian subregion; Vietnam, China
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7dfd1f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201