Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus philippovi (Zagniborodova et Mikulin, 1957) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus philippovi (Zagniborodova et Mikulin, 1957)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Nosopsyllus philippovi philippovi (Zagniborodova et Mikulin, 1957)
Nosopsyllus philippovi rashtii Farhang-Azad, 1970
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: Iranian province, Turanian province; Turkmenistan, Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7dfc8a4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201