You selected Nosopsyllus italicus (Tiraboschi, 1904). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus londiniensis (Rothschild, 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus londiniensis (Rothschild, 1903)
Synonyms:
Nosopsyllus italicus (Tiraboschi, 1904) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Nosopsyllus londiniensis declivus Traub, 1963
Nosopsyllus londiniensis londiniensis (Rothschild, 1903)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: Sahara-Arabian subregion, East-Mediterranean province, West-Mediterranean province, European province; Italy, Portugal, France, Great Britain, Greece, Syria, Aegyptus
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7dfaf22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201