You selected Nosopsyllus californicus (Baker, 1904). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus fasciatus (Bosc, 1800) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus fasciatus (Bosc, 1800)
Synonyms:
Nosopsyllus californicus (Baker, 1904) (synonym)
Nosopsyllus canadensis (Baker, 1904) (synonym)
Nosopsyllus endymionis (Rothschild, 1904) (synonym)
Nosopsyllus furoris (Dale, 1878) (synonym)
Nosopsyllus oculatus (Baker, 1904) (synonym)
Nosopsyllus paganus Peus, 1949 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
northern rat flea English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
puce du rat French USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: Earth
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7dfaa7c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201