Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus elongatus Li Kueichen et Shen Dingying, 1963 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus elongatus Li Kueichen et Shen Dingying, 1963
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Nosopsyllus elongatus elongatus Li Kueichen et Shen Dingying, 1963
Nosopsyllus elongatus longchuanensis Li Kueichen, Xie Baoqi et Wu Aiguo, 1990
Nosopsyllus elongatus puerensis Li Kueichen, Xie Baoqi et Yu Zizhong, 1990
Nosopsyllus elongatus yanshanensis Li Kueichen, Xie Baoqi et Liao Dawen, 1990
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: East-Asian subregion; China
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7dfa838-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201