Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus turkmenicus (Vlasov et Ioff, 1937) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus turkmenicus (Vlasov et Ioff, 1937)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Nosopsyllus turkmenicus altisetus (Ioff, 1950)
Nosopsyllus turkmenicus turkmenicus (Vlasov et Ioff, 1937)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: Iranian province, Turanian province; Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Afghanistan, Turkmenistan, Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7df9758-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201