You selected Nosopsyllus laeviceps gobiensis (Cyprich, Kiefer et Cendsuren, 1977). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus laeviceps ellobii (Wagner, 1933) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus laeviceps ellobii (Wagner, 1933)
Synonyms:
Nosopsyllus laeviceps gobiensis (Cyprich, Kiefer et Cendsuren, 1977) (synonym)
Nosopsyllus laeviceps mongolicus (Wagner, 1930) (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Species Nosopsyllus laeviceps
Distribution: Central-Asian subregion; Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f47596c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201