Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus laeviceps (Wagner, 1909) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus laeviceps (Wagner, 1909)
Synonyms:
Nosopsyllus ziarus Klein, 1963 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Nosopsyllus laeviceps acer (Mikulin, 1957)
Nosopsyllus laeviceps consors (Rothschild, 1913)
Nosopsyllus laeviceps ellobii (Wagner, 1933)
Nosopsyllus laeviceps kuzenkovi (Yagubyants, 1953)
Nosopsyllus laeviceps laeviceps (Wagner, 1909)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: Iranian province, Turanian province, Central-Asian subregion; Turkmenistan, Kazakhstan, Azerbaijan, Russia, Iran, Mongolia, China
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7df8efc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201