You selected Nosopsyllus mauretanicus (Jordan et Rothschild, 1912). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus henleyi (Rothschild, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus henleyi (Rothschild, 1904)
Synonyms:
Nosopsyllus mauretanicus (Jordan et Rothschild, 1912) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Nosopsyllus henleyi henleyi Rothschild, 1904
Nosopsyllus henleyi israelicus Smit, 1960
Nosopsyllus henleyi mauritanicus (Jordan et Rothschild, 1912)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: Sahara-Arabian subregion, East-Mediterranean province, West-Mediterranean province; People's Democratic Republic of Algeria, Israel, Jordania, Aegyptus
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7df8c2c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201