Accepted scientific name:
Nosopsyllus abramovi (Ioff, 1946) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nosopsyllus abramovi (Ioff, 1946)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Ceratophyllidae
Genus Nosopsyllus
Distribution: Central-Asian subregion; Kirghizstan
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7df82e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201