Accepted scientific name:
Eudendrium racemosum (Cavolini, 1785) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eudendrium mucronatum Billard, 1926 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Anthoathecata
Family Eudendriidae
Genus Eudendrium
Distribution: North Atlantic, Mediterranean, Arctic Ocean, Indo-Pacific
Additional data: colonial, no medusae, sporosacs
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc039c9a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201