Accepted scientific name:
Eudendrium album Nutting, 1898 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White stickhydroid - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Anthoathecata
Family Eudendriidae
Genus Eudendrium
Distribution: E North Atlantic
Additional data: colonial, no medusae, sporosacs
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc03547e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201