You selected Distaplia stelligera (Giard, 1899). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Distaplia magnilarva (Della Valle, 1881) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Distaplia stelligera (Giard, 1899) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Ascidiacea
Order Enterogona
Family Holozoidae
Genus Distaplia
Distribution: North Atlantic
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3ae5c28-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201