Accepted scientific name:
Archibonellia michaelseni Fischer, W., 1919 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Austrobonellia michaelseni Fisher, 1919 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echiura
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Bonelliidae
Genus Archibonellia
Distribution: SE Indian Ocean
Additional data: coastal
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J. & van Nierop Y. (ed.), 01-Jul-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3a8e7ac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201