Accepted scientific name:
Torymus micrurus Boucek, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Torymus micrurus Boucek, 1994
Synonyms:
Torymus (torymus) micrurus Boucek, 1994 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Torymidae
Genus Torymus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Boucek&VALGENUS=Torymus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1994&VALSPECIES=micrurus&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb338a22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201