You selected Vipera kurdistanica NILSON 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera raddei kurdistanica NILSON & ANDRÉN 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera raddei kurdistanica NILSON & ANDRÉN 1986
Synonyms:
Vipera kurdistanica NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera kurdistanica NILSON 1999
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Species Vipera raddei
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=raddei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f600b452-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201