Accepted scientific name:
Vipera raddei raddei BOETTGER 1890 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera raddei raddei BOETTGER 1890
Synonyms:
Daboia raddei raddei OBST 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daboia raddei raddei OBST 1983
Vipera raddei BOETTGER 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera raddei BOETTGER 1890
Vipera xanthina raddei MERTENS 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera xanthina raddei MERTENS 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Species Vipera raddei
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=raddei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f600b326-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201