You selected Vipera (rhinaspis) aspis OBST 1983. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera aspis atra (MEISNER 1820) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera aspis atra (MEISNER 1820)
Synonyms:
Vipera atra ZUFFI 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera atra ZUFFI 2002
Vipera (rhinaspis) aspis OBST 1983 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (rhinaspis) aspis OBST 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Species Vipera aspis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=aspis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f600a8ea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201