Accepted scientific name:
Vipera ammodytes gregorwallneri SOCHUREK 1974 (status questionable) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera ammodytes gregorwallneri SOCHUREK 1974 (status questionable)
Synonyms:
Vipera (rhinaspis) ammodytes OBST 1984 (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Species Vipera ammodytes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=ammodytes
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f600a318-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201