You selected Brookesia platyceps carri LOVERIDGE 1953. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhampholeon platyceps carri (Loveridge, 1953) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhampholeon platyceps carri (Loveridge, 1953)
Synonyms:
Brookesia platyceps carri LOVERIDGE 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brookesia platyceps carri LOVERIDGE 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Chamaeleonidae
Genus Rhampholeon
Species Rhampholeon platyceps
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Rhampholeon&species=platyceps
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5e7e68e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201