You selected Nucras ornata BOYCOTT 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nucras taeniolata ornata (Gray, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nucras taeniolata ornata (Gray, 1864)
Synonyms:
Nucras ornata BOYCOTT 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nucras ornata BOYCOTT 1992
Teira ornata GRAY 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teira ornata GRAY 1864
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Nucras
Species Nucras taeniolata
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Nucras&species=taeniolata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f45cf336-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201