You selected Nucras kilosae LOVERIDGE 1922. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nucras boulengeri kilosae LOVERIDGE, 1922 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nucras boulengeri kilosae LOVERIDGE, 1922
Synonyms:
Nucras kilosae LOVERIDGE 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nucras kilosae LOVERIDGE 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Nucras
Species Nucras boulengeri
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Nucras&species=boulengeri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f45cf200-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201