Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus tschudii olssoni SCHMIDT & SCHMIDT, 1925 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus tschudii olssoni SCHMIDT & SCHMIDT, 1925
Synonyms:
Micrurus olssoni SCHMIDT 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus olssoni SCHMIDT 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus tschudii
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=tschudii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b0796-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201