Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus tener microgalbineus BROWN & SMITH 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus tener microgalbineus BROWN & SMITH 1942
Synonyms:
Micrurus fitzingeri microgalbineus Brown 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus fitzingeri microgalbineus Brown 1942
Micrurus fulvius microgalbineus WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus tener
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=tener
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b0534-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201