You selected Micrurus fulvius maculatus ROZE 1967. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus tener maculatus ROZE 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus tener maculatus ROZE 1967
Synonyms:
Micrurus fulvius maculatus ROZE 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus fulvius maculatus ROZE 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus tener
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=tener
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b03fe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201