You selected Micrurus fulvius fitzingeri. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus tener fitzingeri (JAN 1858) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Elaps fitzingeri JAN 1858 (synonym)
Elaps fulvius BOULENGER 1896 (ambiguous synonym)
Micrurus fitzingeri SCHMIDT 1928 (synonym)
Micrurus fitzingeri fitzingeri (synonym)
Micrurus fulvius fitzingeri (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus tener
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=tener
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b0e62-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201