You selected Micrurus circinalis ROZE 1996. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus psyches circinalis DUMÉRIL, BIBRON & DUMÉRIL, 1854 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus psyches circinalis DUMÉRIL, BIBRON & DUMÉRIL, 1854
Synonyms:
Elaps circinalis DUMÉRIL 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps circinalis DUMÉRIL 1854
Elaps corallinus BOULENGER 1896 (synonym)
Elaps riisei JAN 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps riisei JAN 1858
Elaps riisii GARMAN 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps riisii GARMAN 1887
Micrurus circinalis ROZE 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus circinalis ROZE 1996
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus psyches
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=psyches
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b17ea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201